CCA- ACTIVITIES & ACHIEVEMENTS
 CERTIFICATE/PRIZE LIST

Session 2016-17

(PRIMARY SECTION)

 

 

S.NO

CCA(PRIMARY) - I POSITION

CLASS & DIV

HOUSE

ACTIVITIES

1

MASTER BANDISH

IB

RED HOUSE

ENGLISH POEM RECITATION
(JR GROUP)

2

KM AADHYA PANDEY

IIB

BLUE HOUSE

ENGLISH POEM RECITATION
(JR GROUP)

3

MASTER SHASHWAT

IVC

GREEN HOUSE

ENGLISH POEM RECITATION
(SR GROUP)

4

MASTER UTKARSH

VA

YELLOW HOUSE

FANCY DRESS COMPETITION

5

KM TAWISHA

IIC

YELLOW HOUSE

SOLO DANCE COMPETITION
(JR GROUP)

6

MASTER UTKARSH

VA

YELLOW HOUSE

SOLO DANCE COMPETITION
(SR GROUP)

 

RANGOLI
(I-POSITION)

NAME

CLASS & DIV

GREEN HOUSE

 

1

KM ARPITA CHANDA

VA

2

KM RAJSHREE SHEKHAWAT

VB

3

KM PANCY CHAUDHARY

IVC

4

KM SHRESHTHA JOHRI

VB

YELLOW HOUSE

 

1

KM SUMIKSHA

VA

2

KM SANJU

IVB

3

KM MANISHA VC

VC

4

KM KAVIYARASI

VA

 

CMP CLUSTER LEVEL- GROUP DANCE- I POSITION-HELD KV MEHSANA

 

SR.NO

NAME

CLASS

1

KM KAVYA WANJARI

VB

2

KM KAMYA WANJARI

VB

3

KM MANSI RUPALA

VA

4

KM ADITI NAIR

IVC

5

BINANZA BAGDA

VB

6

KM AISHWARYA PATHAK

IIIB

7

MASTER KULDEEP SINGH GURJAR

IVA

 

 

 

(SECONDARY & SR.SECONDARY)

 

ACADEMICS

SR.NO

NAME

CLASS

PER %

 

1

MASTER RITAM BHATTACHARYA

XII (SCIENCE)

94.4%

SCHOOL TOPPER

2

KM P SAI KIRTI

XII (SCIENCE)

94%

II POSITION

 

3

KM ARCHITA SUKHWANI

XII (SCIENCE)

93.8%

III POSITION

 

 

 

CLASS-X – 10 CGPA  TOTAL 15 STUDENTS

 

SR.NO

NAME

1

KM MANVI SINGH

2

KM MAHIMA HARSHIDDHA BHATT

3

MASTER MUDIT VINAYAK PANDEY

4

KM AKANKHS PANDEY

5

KM ADITI YADAV

6

KM SAKHSI NIWATI

7

KM NISHA KUMARI

8

KM MONA KUMARI

 

SPORTS-SELECTED FOR KVS NATIONAL LEVEL

SR.NO

NAME

CLASS

GAME

PRIZE

1

MASTER KAPIL PARMAR

XIIC

LAWN TENNIS

SILVER MEDAL (CASH PRIZE RS 8000/

2

MASTER NEEL SONENI

IX A

SWIMMING

BRONZE  MEDAL
 ( RS. 5000/-)

 

3

MASTER KEVIN ANAND

VI A

 ROPE SKIPPING

BRONZE MEDAL
 ( RS. 5000/-)

4

MASTER MAHARSH PATEL

VIII C

LAWN TENNIS

BRONZE MEDAL

 ( RS. 5000/-)

5

KM ANISHA PS

X B

-KABADDI

 

6

MASTER VYOM SHAH

X A

SWIMMING

 

7

MASTER ABHAY SINGH

XI A

CRICKET

 

8

KM HEMANGI MAKWANA

IX A

TAEKWONDO

 

9

KM MANALI VYAS

VII A

TAEKWONDO

 

10

MASTER KABIR SHUKLA

X A

LAWN TENNIS

 

11

KM DEVASHREE KATARKAR

IX A

LAWN TENNIS

 

12

KM DIPTISHRI SIKDAR

VIII B

BADMINTON

 

13

MASTER ARJUN THAKOR

IX C

SKATING

 

 

14

KM KASHISH AGRAWAL

X A

SKATING

 

15

MASTER YASHENDRA SINGH KUHSWAHA

X B

BADMINTON

 

16

MASTERV MANAK KUMAR

XI C

KABADDI

 

 

 

 

 

KALA UTSAV KVS NATIONAL LEVEL HELD AT KV NO.1, JAIPUR ON 13/10/2016-15/10/2016    SECURED II POSITION OUT OF 25
REGIONS OF KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN

 

SR.NO

NAME

CLASS

1

KM NAITRI SONI

XII C

2

KM JENI GOSAI

XII B

3

KM ANULEKHA BADRA

XII B

4

MASTER DHANRAJ VAGHELA

XII C

5

MASTER JATIN VESHNAV

XII C

 

ENERGY CONSERVATION: PARTICIPATED FOR STATE LEVEL COMPETITION,
 GOT RS. 2000/  CASH PRIZE

 

SR NO.

NAME

CLASS

1

KM TANU

VIIIC

 

2

KM PRATITI SONI

IV A

 

 

 

PCRA (PETROLEUM CONSERVATION RESEARCH ASSOCIATION, MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM & NATURAL GAS, GOVT OF INDIA)

 

SR NO.

NAME

CLASS

COMPETION

 

1

ANISHA PS

X B

ESSAY WRITING

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT

2

NAUSAD ALI KHAN

IX B

ESSAY WRITING

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT

3

KUSH MUNOT

IX A

ONLINE QUIZ

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT

4

SHASHANK SHARMA

X B

ONLINE QUIZ

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT

 

CCA( I POSITIONS)

 

SRNO.

NAME

CLASS

HOUSE

COMPETION

1

ANANYA AWASTHY

VIIC

RED HOUSE

EXTEMPORE (JUNIOR GROUP)

2

ARPIT KUMAR

IXA

RED HOUSE

EXTEMPORE (SENIOR GROUP)

3

GOPIKA

VIIIB

BLUE HOUSE

SOLO DANCE (JUNIORGROUP)

 

4

AKHILA

XIIA-

GREEN HOUSE

SOLO DANCE (SENIOR GROUP)

5

ANANYA AWASTHY

VII C

RED HOUSE

DEBATE (JUNIOR GROUP)

6

SALONI SRIVASTAVA

XIIA

BLUE HOUSE

DEBATE (SENIOR GROUP)

 

7

GOPIKA

VIIIB

BLUE HOUSE

BEST OUT OF WASTE (INDIVIDUAL-JUNIOR GROUP)

 

 

 

 

BEST OUT OF WASTE- GROUP(RED HOUSE)

SR NO

NAME

CLASS

1

KM JENI GOSAI

XIIB

 

2

KM ANULEKHA

XIIB

 

3

KM SOUMYA

XIIB

 

 

SR NO

NAME

CLASS

1

KM ANUSHKA

XIC

 

2

KM DIPTI

XB

3

KM AKANKSHA

XB

 

4

KM ARCHANA

XIC

5

KM KASHISH

VIIIA

 

6

KM TEJASWINI

VIIIA

 

 

 

 

House Shield –Winner –Red House

          Runner- Blue House

 

 

 

 

 

CCA- CALENDAR FOR SESSION 2016-17

 

 

APRIL-2016

 

1st April

Welcome of class I Students

2nd April

House Distribution, Class Wise (Sec. & Sr.Secondary Section)

April ,June, August

Formative Assessment –2  for Class- III to X

(Continuous comprehension Evaluation).

1st week

Medical Check Up (First Round)

8th April 

House Distribution, Class Wise (CCA -Primary)

6thApril

Extended date for second notification admission to be made under RTE provision class-I(if required)

2nd week

Registration of Cubs & bulbuls

13th April

Last date of Registration for class-II Onwards (except Class-XI

15th  April

House Meeting for Selection of Captain & Vice Caption
– House  Wise (Primary – section)

16th  April

House Meeting for Selection of Captain & Vice Caption
– House  Wise (Secondary  – section)

3rd week

Registration of Scouts & Guides

18th April

World Heritage Day Celebration

20th April

Declaration of Admission list of Class-II onwards (except Class-XI)

22rd April

Earth day Celebration

Group Song  Competition (Primary) 

22rd to 30th April

Admission For Class-II onwards
(* Subject to availability of Vacancies in particular class )
Except-Class XI

In house training program for Teachers- Spoken English

23rd April

Group  Song  Competition (Secondary) 

24th April

English Calligraphy - Class Wise ( CCA- Primary)

25th April

English Poem Recitation Competition (CCA- Secondary)

29th April

English dictation Puzzle Activity –Primary

AEP – Module I Me and my identity  activity  1) who am I?

4th Week

Monthly Test for Class-X &XII

 

Annual Function *

 

MAY-2016

 

1st  week

·        Pravesh Camp (Scout & Guide)

·        Meeting of Cubs & Bulbul

·        Adolescence education programme Module-1
(Activity-2)

4th week

Registration for Admission Class-XI

(Within 20 days of declaration of CBSE Result )

 

JUNE-2016

 

4th week

·        Pravesh Charan Testing Camp-( Cubs & Bulbul Activity )

·        Monthly Test for Class-X & XII

·        Adolescence education programme Module-1
 (Activity-2)

24th June

Class display board decoration (Activity – Primary )

25th  June

Class display board decoration
(Activity –Sr.Secondary &  Secondary)

30th June

World Forest Day Celebration

 

JULY -2016

 

1st week  of July

·        Investiture Ceremony for scouters.

·        Sports Team selection and individual selection

1st to 4th week

Adolescence education programme Module -1 (Activities –3)

1st July

House meeting (Primary) -CCA

2nd  July

House meeting (Sec. & Sr.Secondary)  -CCA

8th July

English calligraphy competition (Primary)  -CCA

11th July

World Population Day

2nd to 3rd week of July

·        Formative Assessment -1 for Class III - X

·        Unit Test-1 for class-XII

2nd to 4th week

·        Math’s Olympiad   (School level )(Class I to V)

·        Sports Team Practice

15th July

Clay Molding (Primary)   Activity

16th July

Van mahotsav

Group Dance Competition (Sec. & Sr.Secondary)  -CCA

3rd week  of July

Practice of Pledge , prayer, Flag song etc –
(Cubs-Bulbul activity )

22nd  July

Card making (Activity ) Primary -CCA

23rd July

Debate Competition House Wise (Sec. & Sr.Secondary)  -CCA

4th week of July

PTA Meeting   : Unit Test –I Class XI

29th July

English Recitation competition (Primary)  -CCA

31st  July

Last date of admission

 

 

 

AUGUST-2016

 

1st week

·        Vidyalaya Management Committee Meeting

·        Parent Teacher Association Meeting 

1st to 4th week

Adolescence education programme Module -1 (Activities-4)

5th Aug

House Meeting (Primary) -CCA

6th Aug

House Meeting (Sec. & Sr. Secondary)- CCA

2nd week

·        Hiking ( Scout & Guide - Activity)

·        Hiking (Cubs & Bulbul –Activity )

·        Math’s Olympiad Class VI to XII  (School Level)

12th Aug

Quiz Competition (Primary) -CCA

15th Aug

Independence Day Celebration

19th Aug

Rakhi Making (Activity –Primary) -CCA

20th Aug

Sadbhavana Divas Celebration

Quiz Competition (Sec. & Sr. Secondary) -CCA

3rd and 4th Week

1) Sports& Games Cluster Level Meet.

2) Inhouse Training program for teachers –Computer

26th Aug

Drawing Competition –Primary  -CCA

27th Aug

Painting  Competition Activity (Sec. & Sr. Secondary)  -CCA

4th Week

AEP –Health & hygiene

Monthly Test for Class-X ,XII

 

*Sports Day Celebration

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER-2016

 

1st To 15th Sep

Hindi Pakhwada  House wise Competitions (CCA- Secondary)

1st Week

18th KVS Junior Maths Olympiad

Social Science Exhibition (School Level)

2nd  Sep

House meeting (Primary)  -CCA

3rd Sep

House meeting (Sec & Sr.Secondary ) -CCA

5th Sep

Teacher’s Day

2nd Week

Tritiya Sopan Testing Camp (Regional Level) Scout & Guide Activity

9th Sep

Students Project Display (Activity ) Primary  -CCA

14th Sep

Hindi Divas Celebration

16th Sep

Celebration of International Day  for National Disaster

Hindi Calligraphy  Competitions (Primary) -CCA

17th Sep

Hindi Calligraphy Competitions  (Activity –Sec. & Sr.Secondary ) -CCA

3rd Week

·        Regional Level  Sports & Games Meet

·        Pratham Sopan Testing Camp(Scout & Guide)

·        Pratham Charan Camp (Cubs & Bulbul )

3rd  Week of Sep

 To

1st  Week Of Oct

Summative Assessment-1 For Class III – X And

Unit Test-2 forClass –XI& XII.

23rd Sep

Hindi Poem recitation competition (Primary)  -CCA

24th Sep

Hindi Poem recitation competition (Sec. & Sr.Secondary ) -CCA

4th Week

NCSC – National Children Science Congress (School Level)

30th Sep

Garba Celebration (Primary) -CCA

 

OCTOBER-2016

 

Oct  to Feb

Formative assessment – 4 for Class –III to X

(Continuous comprehension Evaluation)

1st Week

·        Medical Check Up (Second Round)

·        Parent teachers meeting 

2nd Oct

Gandhi Jayanthi , Lal Bahadur Sashtri’s Birthday Celebration

3rd Week

·        Coaching Camp for  National Participants
 (Sports and Games activity)

·        Social Science Exhibition (Cluster Level)

·        Parade (Rally) Scout & Guide

11th Oct

International Day For Natural Disaster Reduction

4th Week

 

·        Monthly Test For Class-X ,XII

·        Grand Parent’s Day Celebration

·        NCSC( National Children Science Congress ) Intra Regional Level

·        Court of Honour Meeting ( Scout & Guide) / Adolescence Education Programme Module -2 (Activities – 1)

·        Cubs & Bulbul Activities 

·        Mathematics  Model Exhibition  

·        Sports & Games National Level Meet

·        AEP

21st Oct

Solo Dance  Competition (Primary) CCA

22nd Oct

Solo Dance  Competition  (Sec. & Sr.Secondary)  CCA

29th Oct

English Calligraphy (Activity Sec. & Sr.Secondary)  CCA

 

 

 

NOVEMBER -2016

 

1st Week

·        Science Exhibition(Vidyalaya  Level)

·        Social Science  Exhibition (Regional Level)

4th Nov

House Meeting (CCA- Primary )

7th Nov

·        Bharat Scout & Guide Foundation Day & Flag Day Celebration

10th Nov

World Science Day - Primary

11th Nov

Fancy dress  Competition  -CCA

14th Nov

Children’s Day Celebration

2nd Week

·        Parade(Rally)- Cubs &Bulbuls

·        KVPY (Kishor Vaigyanik Protsahan Yojana)

·        JSO (Jr. Science  Olympiad By KVS )

·        Tree Plantation/Gardening (Scout & Guide)

18th Nov

Group Dance  Competition (Primary) -CCA

3rd Week

·        Half Yearly Exam Class-XI &XII

·        Social Science Exhibition(National Level)

·        Excursion Programme for Students

·        Dwitiya Charan Testing Camp - Cubs &Bulbuls

·        NTSE (National Talent Search Examination )

25th Nov

Rangoli- Competition (Primary)  -CCA

4th Week

·        National Science Olympiad

·        Monthly Test for Class-X

 

·        AEP drug abuse

·        In House training program for Teachers -AEP

 

 

 

 

DECEMBER – 2016

 

1st Dec

World AIDS Day Celebration

1st Week

·        Vidyalaya Management Committee Meeting

·        Science Exhibition  (Regional Level)

·        1st Pre-Board (Tentative) Class XII

1st& 2nd Week

Adolescence Education Programme Module-2 (AIDS/HIV)

2nd Dec

1) National Pollution Day  Celebration

2) House meeting (Primary) CCA

2nd Week

·        Dwitiya Sopan Testing Camp –Scout & Guide

·        SGFI(School Games Federation of India)  Meet

·        Ist Pre Board Exam For Class-XII

·        Monthly Test For Class-X

·        Activities on Save Environment  (Cubs & Bulbul)

9th Dec

Collage Making (Activity ) Primary - CCA

10th Dec

Human Right’s Day  Celebration

15th Dec

KVS Foundation Day  Celebration

16-23Dec

FA-III for classes III to X – UT for XI

16th Dec

Tree Decoration Competition –Primary - CCA

4th Week

KVS National Level Tournament (Sports & Games )

 

 

 

JANUARY – 2017

 

1st to 3rd week

·        Adolescence education programme Module -3
Role play –I Reproductive Health

·        Sparetime Duties Activities (SDA) – (Cubs & Bulbul )

·        In house training program for  Teachers Rajbhasha  

1st week Jan

IIrd -Pre Board for class- XII

·        PTA Meeting

3rd week

Community Activity (scout & guide)

3rd to 4th week

·        IIIrd -Pre Board for class- XII & Pre-Board for Class X

·        In-house training program for teachers Rajbhasha

24th Jan

Girl Child Day

26th Jan

Republic  Day Celebration

30th Jan

Martyr’s Day

 

 

 

 

FEBRUARY – 2017

 

1st week

·        Vidyalaya Management Committee Meeting(VMC)

·        Adolescence education programme Module -3
Role play 2

·        Tritiya Charan Testing  (Cubs & Bulbul)

2nd week

·        CBSE Practical Exams– XII

·        Practice paper class X & XII

21st Feb

Mother tongue  day celebration 

22nd Feb

·        Birthday Celebration of Baden Powel

·        Cubs Bulbuls Mahotsav (Under - CMP)

3rd week

·        Practical Exam for Class-XI

28th Feb

National Science Day

 

 

 

MARCH-2017

 

1st week

·        Certificate distribution Scout & Guide

·        Certificate distribution Cubs & Bulbul

1st week to 3rd week

·        Summative Assessment-2 for Class III-X

·        Session Ending Exam for Class –XI

·        CBSE Exam for Class - X & XII

8th March

International Women’s Day Celebration

Last week

Declaration of Academic Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

28th NATIONAL YOUTH PARLIAMENT COMPETITION FOR
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYAS

 

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS 2015

 

S. NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

ROLE

1

PALAKSHI NAUTIYAL- XIIC

SPEAKER

2

NIRAV BHOIRE-XII C

MARSHAL

TREASURY BENCH

3

DARSHINI ARUNCHALAM -IX A                                                   

PRIME MINISTER

4

SALONI  SRIVASTAVA-XI  A                                                     

HOME MINISTER

5

VIDUSHI MALIK   VI- C                                          

DEFENCE MINISTER

6

RISHAB  UPADHYAYA-XB                                  

FINANCE MINISTER

7

GOWRI SREEKUMAR -XB                                                     

MINISTER OF H.R.D

8

LAKSHMI  NAIR-XB                                 

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE MINISTER

9

SAUMYA XI B                                                   

RAILWAY MINISTER

10

PANKHI SHARMA- XA                                    

MINISTER OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT

11

MAULI SHAH-XIIC

MINISTER OF TOURISM

12

VAISHNAVI PANDEY-XIIA       

IRRIGATION MINISTER

13

ANJALI SINGH -XB                                                    

MINISTER OF FOOD AND SUPPLY

14

ADITYA DABHI-XIIA              

MINISTER OF LABOUR OF STATE

15

KRISHNA SINGH BHATI-XIIA

MINISTER OF CIVIL AVIATION

16

DHRITA DEORE-IX A               

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

17

AKSHITA-IXA

MINISTER OF ENVIRONMENT

18

SATYAM TIWARI-X A             

MINISTER OF MINORITY AFFAIRS

19

SANJANA ARUN-VI C         

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

20

VIDUSHI-XIIC

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

21

ASHIMA PATHAN-XIA

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

22

HIRAL JADHAV-XA

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

OPPOSITION BENCH

23

HIMANSHU KAUSHIK-XB

DEPUTY SPEAKER

24

OMPRAKASH S- IXA

LEADER OF OPPOSITION

25

DHIDITI DUTTA-XB                 

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

26

ANANNYA SAROTRA–IXA       

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

27

SOHAM JHA-VIIIC                

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

28

MUSHKAN SAHA -XIA          

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

29

UMA VANZARA –XIIC            

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

30

GANGADHAR JHA-XA

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

31

ISHITA RAWAT-XB                          

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

32

ABHISHEK KUMAR-XIIA                    

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

33

ASHMITA KUMARI– XIIA      

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

34

ATUL  KUMAR–VIIB               

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

35

SARANSH  ANAND–X B          

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

36

GOKUL G.S –XB

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

37

ANANYA AWASTHY- VI C          

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

38

ANKITA CHAUDHARY- XIIA           

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

39

RHYTHM JOSHI XB

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

40

MUSHKAN XIA

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

41

SHRUTI YADAV VIC

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

42

KABIR SHUKLA-IXA

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

43

ASHTHA PATEL

MEMBER OF PARLIAMENT

 

44

MANVI SINGH XB

SECRETARY GENERAL

45

M.V.S.S.L.R KRANTIKIRAN- IXA

SECRETARY

46

SHRI SHASHWAT  – IXA

SECRETARY

47

ISHAN – VIII A

SECRETARY

PRESS REPORTERS

48

GAURI PORWAL – VIII B

 

49

AJIT GURJAR-XA

 

50

HARIOM DWIVEDI– VIII C

 

FOREIGN DELEGATIONS

51

AYUSHI WALIMBE- IX-A

 

52

DHEERAJ YADAV – VII A

 

53

NIZA MANSURI- IXA